HOCKEY STATS
NHL
TY DELLANDREA#10 · SHARKS DE SAN JOSE
July 21, 2000
Port Perry, ON, CA
Center
6'2"
Port Perry, ON, CA
Center
6'2"
| Entry drafts | FLINT FIREBIRDS DALLAS STARS |
| NHL earnings | $ 9 340 000 |

STATS
TY DELLANDREA
| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2016-17 | OHL - FIR | 57 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 26 | -12 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| WJC-18 - CA | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-18 | OHL - FIR | 67 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 48 | -30 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WJC-18 - CH | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-19 | AHL - STA | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| OHL - FIR | 60 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 51 | -31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-20 | OHL - FIR | 47 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 33 | -1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WJC-20 - CA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | +2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-21 | NHL - DAL | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHL - STA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | +1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-22 | NHL - DAL | 1 | - | - | - | - | -1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | +1 |
| AHL - STA | 68 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 43 | -9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | -2 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL - DAL | 82 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 54 | +9 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | 22 | -4 |
| 2023-24 | NHL - DAL | 42 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -10 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2024-25 | NHL - SJS | 68 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 59 | -31 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-26 | NHL - SJS | 46 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -18 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 265 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 181 | -51 | 22 | 4 | - | 4 | 24 | -3 | |
| AHL | 87 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 49 | -3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | -2 | |
| OHL | 231 | 94 | 122 | 216 | 158 | -74 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| WJC-18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| WJC-20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | +2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
NHL SALARIES
TY DELLANDREA
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
Dallas Stars 3 years · $ 2 590 000 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 20 | 925 000 | 863 333 | 925 000 |
| 2021-22 | 21 | 832 500 | 863 333 | 1 757 500 |
| 2022-23 | 22 | 832 500 | 863 334 | 2 590 000 |
Dallas Stars 1 year · $ 900 000 | ||||
| 2023-24 | 23 | 900 000 | 900 000 | 3 490 000 |
San Jose Sharks 2 years · $ 2 600 000 | ||||
| 2024-25 | 24 | 1 300 000 | 1 300 000 | 4 790 000 |
| 2025-26 | 25 | 1 300 000 | 1 300 000 | 6 090 000 |
San Jose Sharks 2 years · $ 3 250 000 | ||||
| 2026-27 | 26 | 1 625 000 | 1 625 000 | 7 715 000 |
| 2027-28 | 27 | 1 625 000 | 1 625 000 | 9 340 000 |
| TOTAL | 9 340 000 | 9 340 000 | ||
AWARDS
TY DELLANDREA
| 2019-20 | OHL | Mickey Renaud Captain's Trophy | |
| U20 | Gold | ||
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
TRANSACTIONS
TY DELLANDREA
September 19, 2018
Ty Dellandrea signed a new deal with the Dallas Stars
July 13, 2023
Ty Dellandrea signed a new deal with the Dallas Stars
June 19, 2024
Ty Dellandrea is traded to the San Jose Sharks. In return, the Dallas Stars acquired 4th round draft pick in 2025.
July 4, 2024
Ty Dellandrea signed a new deal with the San Jose Sharks
March 13, 2026
Ty Dellandrea signed a new deal with the San Jose Sharks

OILERSOilers GM Stan Bowman reveals key injury update that changes the picture for this season

CANADIENSThree-time Stanley Cup champion makes headlines with Canadiens' Ivan Demidov comments

CANUCKSCanucks acquisition reveals thoughts ahead of crucial season: Luke Schenn opens up

OILERSLatest report reveals the Oilers have a problem Mike Babcock must solve this season

CANUCKSVancouver Canucks report major Thatcher Demko news as rebuild takes an unexpected hit

DEVILSDevils acquire a big name in a trade with the Nashville Predators: Luke Evangelista to New Jersey

CANUCKSBrendan Gallagher finally breaks silence with powerful message for the Canucks

MAPLE LEAFSCalle Jarnkrok breaks silence on Craig Berube's baffling Maple Leafs decision

CANADIENSThe real reason Arber Xhekaj still hasn't signed with the Canadiens revealed

NEWSFormer first-round Eeli Tolvanen pick takes major pay cut to join the Rangers
FREE TOOLS
100% FREE
MORE
Your golf stats
