TYLER TOFFOLI#73 · SHARKS DE SAN JOSE
Scarborough, ON, CA
Right wing
6'0"
| Entry drafts | OTTAWA 67S LOS ANGELES KINGS CHELYABINSK TRAKTOR |
| NHL earnings | $ 63 910 000 |
| Coupe Stanley | LOS ANGELES KINGS |

| PER SEASON | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| 2008-09 | OHL - 67S | 54 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 16 | - | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2009-10 | OHL - 67S | 65 | 37 | 42 | 79 | 54 | +25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 10 | - |
| 2010-11 | AHL - MON | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | - |
| OHL - 67S | 68 | 57 | 51 | 108 | 33 | +44 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-12 | OHL - 67S | 65 | 52 | 48 | 100 | 22 | +31 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 21 | - |
| 2012-13 | NHL - LA | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | +5 |
| AHL - MON | 58 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 18 | +20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-14 | NHL - LA | 62 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 10 | +21 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | +6 |
| AHL - MON | 18 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 4 | +5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-15 | NHL - LA | 76 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 37 | +25 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WM - CA | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-16 | NHL - LA | 82 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 20 | +35 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 |
| 2016-17 | NHL - LA | 63 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 22 | +6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | NHL - LA | 82 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 16 | +9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | -1 |
| 2018-19 | NHL - LA | 82 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 23 | -16 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | NHL - VAN | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | +3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | -4 |
| NHL - LA | 58 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 16 | -4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-21 | NHL - MTL | 52 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 24 | - | 22 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | -6 |
| 2021-22 | NHL - MTL | 37 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 4 | -8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - CGY | 37 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | +3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -6 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL - CGY | 82 | 34 | 39 | 73 | 28 | +16 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| WM - CA | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | +3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-24 | NHL - NJD | 61 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 12 | -15 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NHL - WIN | 18 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | -2 | |
| 2024-25 | NHL - SJS | 78 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 14 | -21 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-26 | NHL - SJS | 79 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 10 | -12 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PER LEAGUE | SEASONS | PLAYOFFS | |||||||||||
| GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | GP | G | A | PTS | PM | +/- | ||
| NHL | 969 | 309 | 315 | 624 | 254 | +54 | 93 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 24 | -13 | |
| AHL | 77 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 22 | +25 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | - | |
| OHL | 252 | 163 | 170 | 333 | 125 | +100 | 41 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 39 | - | |
| WM | 20 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | +12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NHL | AGE | SALAIRE | CAP HIT | TOTAL |
Los Angeles Kings 3 years · $ 2 150 000 | ||||
| 2012-13 | 20 | 900 000 | 870 000 | 900 000 |
| 2013-14 | 21 | 900 000 | 870 000 | 1 800 000 |
| 2014-15 | 22 | 810 000 | 870 000 | 2 610 000 |
Los Angeles Kings 2 years · $ 6 500 000 | ||||
| 2015-16 | 23 | 2 600 000 | 3 250 000 | 5 210 000 |
| 2016-17 | 24 | 3 900 000 | 3 250 000 | 9 110 000 |
Los Angeles Kings 3 years · $ 13 800 000 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 25 | 4 400 000 | 4 600 000 | 13 510 000 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | 4 600 000 | 4 600 000 | 18 110 000 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | 4 800 000 | 4 600 000 | 22 910 000 |
Montreal Canadiens 4 years · $ 17 000 000 | ||||
| 2020-21 | 28 | 3 250 000 | 4 250 000 | 26 160 000 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | 5 125 000 | 4 250 000 | 31 285 000 |
| 2022-23 | 30 | 5 125 000 | 4 250 000 | 36 410 000 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | 3 500 000 | 4 250 000 | 39 910 000 |
San Jose Sharks 4 years · $ 24 000 000 | ||||
| 2024-25 | 32 | 6 000 000 | 6 000 000 | 45 910 000 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | 6 000 000 | 6 000 000 | 51 910 000 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | 6 000 000 | 6 000 000 | 57 910 000 |
| 2027-28 | 35 | 6 000 000 | 6 000 000 | 63 910 000 |
| TOTAL | 63 910 000 | 63 910 000 | ||
| 2010-11 | OHL | Eddie Powers Memorial Trophy | |
| OHL | Jim Mahon Memorial Trophy | ||
| 2011-12 | OHL | Jim Mahon Memorial Trophy | |
| 2012-13 | AHL | Dudley Garrett Memorial Award | |
| 2013-14 | NHL | Stanley cup | |
| 2014-15 | WM | Stanley cup | |
| 2015-16 | NHL | Bud Light Plus-Minus | |
| NHL TROPHIES | |||
Tyler Toffoli signed a new deal with the Los Angeles Kings
Tyler Toffoli is traded to the Vancouver Canucks with Tim Schaller. In return, the Los Angeles Kings acquired Tyler Madden and 2nd round draft pick in 2020.
Tyler Toffoli signed a new deal with the Montreal Canadiens
Tyler Toffoli is traded to the Calgary Flames. In return, the Montreal Canadiens acquired Emil Heineman, Tyler Pitlick, 1st round draft pick in 2022, 4th round draft pick in 2024 and 5th round draft pick in 2023.
Tyler Toffoli is traded to the New Jersey Devils. In return, the Calgary Flames acquired Igor Sharangovich and 3rd round draft pick in 2023.
Tyler Toffoli is traded to the Winnipeg Jets. In return, the New Jersey Devils acquired 2nd round draft pick in 2025 and 3rd round draft pick in 2024.
Tyler Toffoli signed a new deal with the San Jose Sharks










